2019 PRE-SEASON GAMES

We have been provided with ample opportunity for our umpiring group to have game time to prepare for the 2019 Sunraysia Football Netball League season.

 

The SFUA Coaching team encourage all members to make themselves available for at least one game.

 

Junior Development Umpires are encouraged to attend the SFNL Preseason competition at Dareton.

We will be rotating umpires with training drills, which means new skills are being put straight into action!

 

To confirm your availability for any of the the games below - click on your discipline for the relevant game. Availability is not automatic appointment - as we want to share around the load as much as possible. Confirmed appointments will be completed by the Thursday night prior to each game.

Thank you!

Red Cliffs v Wooreneen
Saturday, 23rd March 2019
Quandong Park, Erskine Ave, Red Cliffs
12.00pm - 4 x 20 minute qtr
 
                                         
  1. Philip Opie                       1.                                         1.
  2.                                         2.                                         2.
  3.                                         3.                                
                                              4.
Imperials v Tooleybuc-Manangatang
Saturday, 23rd March 2019
Lake Cullulleraine, Sturt Hwy, Cullulleraine
2.30pm - 4 x 20 minute qtr
 
  1. Colin Garraway            1.                                         1.
  2.                                      2.                                         2.
  3.                                      3.                                
                                           4.
Robinvale-Euston v Swan Hill
Saturday, 23rd March 2019
John James Oval, Latje Road, Robinvale
4.00pm - 4 x 20 minute qtr
 
  1.                                     1. Jay Smith                       1.
  2.                                     2.                                        2.
  3.                                     3.                                
                                          4.
SFNL PRESEASON COMPETITION
Saturday, 30th March 2019
George Gordon Oval, Mitchell Ave, Dareton NSW
GAME 1: Merbein v Nangiloc
9.30am - 4 x 18 min (no time on)
  1.                                        1.                                        1. Andrew Dowdy
  2.                                        2.                                        2.
  3.                                        3.                                
                                             4.
                                             5.
                                             6.
GAME 2: Wentworth v Robinvale-Euston
11.20am - 4 x 18 min (no time on)
  1. Colin Garraway             1. William O'Connor           1. Andrew Dowdy
  2. Nicholas Moore             2.                                        2. 
  3.                                       3.                                                               
                                            4.
                                            5.
                                            6.
GAME 3: South Mildura v Mildura
1.10pm - 4 x 18 min (no time on)
  1. Gary Green                   1. William O'Connor           1. Andrew Dowdy
  2. Gavin Krake                  2.                                        2. Colin Robson
  3.                                       3.                                        3. Noel Slade                                                                4.
                                            5.
                                            6.
GAME 4: Ouyen United v Imperials
3.00pm - 4 x 18 min (no time on)
  1. Philip Opie                     1. William O'Connor           1. Glenn Butterworth
  2.                                       2.                                        2. Andrew Dowdy
  3.                                       3.                                        3.                                                                                  4.
                                            5.
                                            6.
GAME 5: Irymple v Red Cliffs
4.50pm - 4 x 18 min (no time on)
  1. Colin Garraway             1. Jay Smith                       1. Andrew Dowdy
  2. Jamie Rodgers              2.                                        2.
  3.                                       3.                                        3.                                                                                  4.
                                            5.
                                            6.
ROUND ROBIN @ LAKE CULLULLERAINE
Saturday, 6th April 2019
Lake Cullulleraine, Sturt Hwy, Cullulleraine
GAME 1: Imperials v Nangiloc
1.00pm - 2 x 20 min halves 
  1. Philip Opie                     1.                                        1. 
  2.                                        2.                                        2.
  3.                                        3.                                
                                             4.
GAME 2: Imperials v Renmark
2.00pm - 2 x 20 min halves 
  1. Philip Opie                     1.                                        1. 
  2.                                        2.                                        2.
  3.                                        3.                                
                                             4.
GAME 3: Nangiloc v Renmark
2.00pm - 2 x 20 min halves 
  1.                                        1.                                        1. 
  2.                                        2.                                        2.
  3.                                        3.                                
                                             4.

Proudly sponsored by:

​© 2020 by Sunraysia Football Umpires Association Inc.