SUNRAYSIA FOOTBALL UMPIRES ASSOCIATION 
HONOUR BOARDS
YEAR    PRESIDENT                   SECRETARY                         TREASURER                          ADVISER          
1976     T. Ebbles                        W.Robson                             P. McDermott                       A.Fleming
1977     Rod Lyons                     W.Robson                             G.Lyons                                 A.Fleming
1978     Rod Lyons                     W.Robson                             B.Pollock                               A.Fleming
1979     Rod Lyons                     W.Robson                             B.Pollock                               A.Fleming
1980     W.Robson                      T.Mahoney                           K.Kinsella               
1981     P.McDermott                Rod Lyons                             K.Kinsella/G.Wallace           S.Walters
1982     P. McDermott               Rod Lyons                             P.Bryce/M.Cumming           S. Walters
1983     W.Robson                      T.Mahoney                           M.Cumming/P.Pellegrino   Rod Lyons
1984     W.Robson                      T.Mahoney                           P.Pellegrino                          Rod Lyons
1985     W.Robson                      D.Lee                                     P.Pellegrino                          Rod Lyons
1986     D.Lee                              B.Segrave/G.Green             G.Green/G.Dowley               T.Heaft
1987     D.Lee/Rod Lyons          G.Green                                G.Dowley                               T.Heaft
1988     G.Green                         R.Beer                                   G.Dowley                               B.Pollock
1989     G.Green                         R.Beer                                   G.Dowley                               T.Heaft/J.Maas
1990     G.Green                         R.Beer                                   G.Dowley                               T.Heaft/J.Maas
1991     G.Green                         R.Beer                                   W.Roberts                             T.Heaft/J.Maas
1992     B.Rymer                         R.Beer                                   W.Roberts                             B.Gill
1993     W.Long                           R.Beer                                   A.Aylward                             Ray Lyons
1994     G.Green                          W.Long                                 A.Aylward                             Ray Lyons
1995      T.Cox                              W.Long                                 A.Aylward                             Ray Lyons
1996      T.Cox                              W.Long                                 M.Lawrence                         Ray Lyons
1997      T.Cox                              W.Long                                 M.Lawrence                         Ray Lyons
1998      T.Cox                              W.Long                                 M.Lawrence                         A.Aylward/R.Capp/W,Long
1999      T.Cox                              D.Driscoll                             M.Lwarence                         S.Douglass/R.Capp
2000      D.Berry                          D.Driscoll                             M.Lawrence                         G.Strathrain
2001      D.Berry                          G.Taylor                                M.Lawrence                         G.Grundy/B.Capp
2002      D.Berry                          A.Tomlin                               M.Lawrence                         G.Grundy
2003      S.Trealor                        A.Tomlin                               D.Driscoll                              A.Aylward/G.Taylor
2004      M.Gill                             A.Tomlin                               D.Driscoll                              G.Grundy/S.Garraway
2005      M.Gill                             A.Strathairn/T/.Cox             S.Strathairn/T.Cox               S.Garraway
2006      M.Gill                             T.Cox                                     T.Cox                                      S.Garraway
2007      M.Gill                             M.Breewel                            T.Cox                                      S.Garraway
2008      T. Finn                            T.Cox                                     P.Opie                                    Ray Lyons
2009      T.Finn                             T.Cox                                     M.Lawrence                         P.Opie
2010      T.Finn                             A.Henderson                       M.Lawrence                         P.Opie
2011      T.Finn                             A.Henderson/R.Beer          M.Lawrence                         P.Opie
2012      T.Finn                             R.Beer                                   M.Zielonka                           P.Opie
2013      T.Finn                             R.Beer                                   G.Green                                P.Opie
2014      C.Robson                       R.Beer                                   G.Green                                S.Garraway
2015      C.Robson                       R.Beer                                   G.Green                                S.Garraway
2016      C.Robson                       R.Beer                                   G.Green                                M.Breewel
2017      C.Robson                       R.Beer                                   G.Green                                S.Garraway/G.Vuik
2018      C.Robson                       A.Glossop                             G.Green                                S.Garraway
2019      A.Henschke                   A.Glossop                             G.Green                                S.Garraway
2020      A.Henschke                   A.Glossop                             G.Green                                M.Breewel/P.Opie 

Proudly sponsored by:

​© 2020 by Sunraysia Football Umpires Association Inc.